The Tony Fernandes School of Business
Mr. Norng Chanraksmey is a staff and a part-time English instructor of Center for English Studies (CES) of The University of Cambodia.
He earned his Bachelor Degree of Arts in English Literature in 2014 from The University of Cambodia. He is currently a Master Student, majoring in Teaching English as a Foreign Language (TEFL) at The University of Cambodia (UC).
More importantly, he is a senior freelance translator and interpreter at First Class Translation Service, Context Translation Service, Perfect Translation and Unique Translation Co., LTD, Law Firms, Phnom Penh Court of First Instance as well as consecutive and simultaneous interpreter for USA Embassy’s contractors for US Navy Forces conducting CARAT exercise, Angkor Sentinel exercise and USA Medical Humanitarian Team and so on;
With many experiences, Mr. Chanraksmey has been teaching English at The University of Cambodia since 2017 and other private English Schools since 2010. He has taught English levels from Beginner to Advanced Levels.